175 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U21/ 11/ / /
Acct#
29290
Owner
SWEENEY, MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH C
Assessment
$1,689,900
Appraisal
$1,689,900
PID
4519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH C
Co-Owner
Address1336 NEWFIELD AVE
STANFORD, CT 06905
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2445/0903
Sale Date10/05/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY, MICHAEL J & ELIZABETH C$800,000 2445/09030110/05/2007
COLLINS, PHYLLIS C REVOCABLE LIVING TR$0 1725/08471A02/08/2002
LUFKIN, PHYLLIS C (COLLINS)$0 0605/0039 04/06/1973
DAVIS, WILLIAM A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $274,179
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 926 926
FUSUpper Story, Finished 336 336
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FOPPorch, Open 742 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 926 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,450 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth
Assessed Value$1,442,700
Appraised Value$1,442,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  272.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900
2024$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900
2023$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900
2024$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900
2023$247,200$1,442,700$1,689,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps