163 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U21/ 15/ / /
Acct#
10960
Owner
HENNESSEY, PAUL K & MARIE A
Assessment
$1,593,300
Appraisal
$1,593,300
PID
4525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$1,443,500$1,593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$1,443,500$1,593,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSEY, PAUL K & MARIE A
Co-Owner
Address35 FAXON ST
FOXBORO, MA 02035
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3631/714
Sale Date07/12/2024
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENNESSEY, PAUL K & MARIE A$0 3631/7141T07/12/2024
DAILEY, EDWARD W REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2506/03221A07/08/2008
DAILEY, EDWARD W$0 0991/05231A03/09/1987
DAILY, FRANCIS W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $202,238
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
CRLCrawl Space 667 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 253 0
WDKDeck, Wood 344 0
   2,312 920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth
Assessed Value$1,443,500
Appraised Value$1,443,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  338.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900
2024$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900
2023$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900
2024$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900
2023$133,400$1,443,500$1,576,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps