157 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U21/ 17/ / /
Acct#
45420
Owner
READ, LAWTON & ELIZABETH FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$2,222,200
Appraisal
$2,222,200
PID
4527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAD, LAWTON & ELIZABETH FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerREAD, LAWTON D & ELIZABETH G TRSTEE
Address157 PINNACLE PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3186/0278
Sale Date07/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
READ, LAWTON & ELIZABETH FAMILY TRUST$1,570,000 3186/02780007/31/2018
JOHNSON REALTY TRUST$0 2841/09981A04/16/2013
JOHNSON, WAYNE A & JANET E$0 2837/07121A03/25/2013
JOHNSON REALTY TRUST$0 1459/05501F03/20/1998
JOHNSON REALTY TRUST$0 1356/00791A11/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $769,197
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 320 320
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 245 0
FOPPorch, Open 440 0
FSPPorch, Screen 300 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   5,861 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth
Assessed Value$1,453,500
Appraised Value$1,453,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  720.00 S.F.$35,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200
2024$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200
2023$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200
2024$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200
2023$768,700$1,453,500$2,222,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps