64 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 EATON AV
MBLU
U22/ 2/ / /
Acct#
46480
Owner
DONOHOE, MARK ALAN & TAMI DEE
Assessment
$612,840
Appraisal
$970,400
PID
4547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$611,300$970,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$253,740$612,840

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOHOE, MARK ALAN & TAMI DEE
Co-Owner
Address64 EATON AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6708
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1805/0977
Sale Date10/29/2002
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOHOE, MARK ALAN & TAMI DEE$400,000 1805/09771N10/29/2002
TABER, ALLISON Y REVOC TRUST$0 PRB#01-227/01S05/10/2002
TABER, ALLISON Y$0 0556/0023 04/07/1971
VACATION VILLAS INC$0 0549/0029 11/04/1970
ROUX, THERESA A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,269
Replacement Cost: $481,019
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
FUSUpper Story, Finished 580 580
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
FATAttic, Finished 648 130
FHSHalf Story, Finished 160 80
CRLCrawl Space 1,075 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 488 0
FOPPorch, Open 182 0
SLBSlab 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 846 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 339 0
   7,087 3,269

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.78
Depth262
Assessed Value$253,740
Appraised Value$611,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  264.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  704.00 S.F$25,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$611,300$970,400
2024$359,100$611,300$970,400
2023$359,100$611,300$970,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$254,154$613,254
2024$359,100$254,439$613,539
2023$359,100$254,700$613,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps