16 SACHEM COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SACHEM COVE RD
MBLU
U22/ 3/ / /
Acct#
09800
Owner
NAGY, ANDREW L REVOCABLE TRUST;
Assessment
$1,795,900
Appraisal
$1,795,900
PID
4548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$1,306,900$1,795,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$1,306,900$1,795,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGY, ANDREW L REVOCABLE TRUST;
Co-OwnerNAGY, ANN M REVOCABLE TRUST
Address498 MOUNT VERNON RD
PLANTSVILLE, CT 06479
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3554/0693
Sale Date02/22/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGY, ANDREW L REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 3554/06931A02/22/2023
NAGY, ANDREW L; NAGY, ANN MARIE$0 3554/06901A02/22/2023
NAGY, ANN MARIE$0 1637/05691A03/22/2001
NAGY, ANN MARIE & ANDREW$415,000 1580/03730104/07/2000
CONRAD REALTY TRUST$1,030,000 1154/01871N11/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $472,785
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
FUSUpper Story, Finished 585 585
CTHCathedral Ceiling 883 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 216 0
FOPPorch, Open 164 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,128 0
SLBSlab 676 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 354 0
   5,970 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Depth
Assessed Value$1,306,900
Appraised Value$1,306,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  582.00 S.F.$6,4001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  1024.00 S.F.$59,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$1,306,900$1,739,600
2024$429,100$1,306,900$1,736,000
2023$429,100$1,306,900$1,736,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$1,306,900$1,739,600
2024$429,100$1,306,900$1,736,000
2023$429,100$1,306,900$1,736,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps