30 SACHEM COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SACHEM COVE RD
MBLU
U22/ 10/ / /
Acct#
05590
Owner
VERNON SACHEM COVE LLC
Assessment
$1,473,800
Appraisal
$1,473,800
PID
4554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERNON SACHEM COVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address154 MT VERNON ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3660/790
Sale Date01/02/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERNON SACHEM COVE LLC$0 3660/7901A01/02/2025
SALTMARSH, SHERMAN W JR ESTATE OF$0 PRB#24/02301T12/31/2024
SALTMARSH, SHERMAN W JR$0 2586/08321X07/30/2009
SALTMARSH, SHERMAN W JR$550,00012098/01781G10/08/2004
BROOK, NILES J REVOCABLE TRUST 94$0 1599/00011A08/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $226,362
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 230
FATAttic, Finished 368 74
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 95 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 257 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,345 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Depth
Assessed Value$1,286,800
Appraised Value$1,286,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  391.00 S.F.$7,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  218.00 S.F.$1,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800
2024$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800
2023$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800
2024$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800
2023$187,000$1,286,800$1,473,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps