48 SACHEM COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 SACHEM COVE RD
MBLU
U22/ 19/ / /
Acct#
21820
Owner
FRANCIOSA, DEANNE S REVOCABLE TRUST 2003
Assessment
$2,019,300
Appraisal
$2,019,300
PID
4563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIOSA, DEANNE S REVOCABLE TRUST 2003
Co-OwnerFRANCIOSA, DEANNE S TRUSTEE
Address24 OLD STAGE RD
HAMPTON FALLS, NH 03844
Sale Price$777,700
Certificate1
Book & Page 2222/0843
Sale Date09/22/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIOSA, DEANNE S REVOCABLE TRUST 2003$777,70012222/08430009/22/2005
KENNEDY LIVING TRUST$215,000 1386/05910108/05/1996
HOFFMAN, CAROL S & WALTER O$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $281,493
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FATAttic, Finished 408 82
CRLCrawl Space 1,368 0
FGRGarage,Framed 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 100 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 37 0
WDKDeck, Wood 299 0
   4,444 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Depth
Assessed Value$1,745,900
Appraised Value$1,745,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  224.00 S.F.$5,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  198.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300
2024$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300
2023$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300
2024$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300
2023$273,400$1,745,900$2,019,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps