17 SACHEM COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SACHEM COVE RD
MBLU
U22/ 34/ / /
Acct#
58480
Owner
SPINDLE POINT CIVIC ASSOCIATION
Assessment
$62,623
Appraisal
$80,600
PID
4578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$74,600$80,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$56,623$62,623

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINDLE POINT CIVIC ASSOCIATION
Co-OwnerC/O NORMANDIN, CHENEY & O'NEIL
Address213 UNION AV
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0377/0487
Sale Date01/26/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPINDLE POINT CIVIC ASSOCIATION$0 0377/048701/26/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9070
DescriptionCOMMON LOT  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.58
Depth0
Assessed Value$56,623
Appraised Value$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  480.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$74,600$80,600
2024$6,000$74,600$80,600
2023$6,000$74,600$80,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$56,623$62,623
2024$6,000$56,623$62,623
2023$6,000$56,623$62,623

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps