2 PINE CONE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINE CONE LN
MBLU
U22/ 50/ / /
Acct#
08310
Owner
LANE, ANDREW &DIANE REVOCABLE TRUST 2011
Assessment
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
4588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$235,700$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$235,700$528,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, ANDREW &DIANE REVOCABLE TRUST 2011
Co-OwnerLANE, ANDREW J & DIANE F TRUSTEES
Address2 PINE CONE LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2724/0801
Sale Date08/31/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE, ANDREW &DIANE REVOCABLE TRUST 2011$0 2724/08011A08/31/2011
LANE, ANDREW J & DIANE F$178,500 1479/09630107/15/1998
CHIARELLO, RICHARD C & PAULINE$0 0887/0930 11/24/1984
NEIDHARDT, ALFRED E & RUTH P$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $344,318
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,088 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 68 68
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 420 0
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
SLBSlab 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
   4,488 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodPH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Depth0
Assessed Value$235,700
Appraised Value$235,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$235,700$528,700
2024$293,000$235,700$528,700
2023$293,000$235,700$528,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$235,700$528,700
2024$293,000$235,700$528,700
2023$293,000$235,700$528,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps