56 SKYVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 SKYVIEW CR
MBLU
R03/ 20/ / /
Acct#
34450
Owner
GONZALEZ, REBEKAH
Assessment
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,300$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,300$412,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, REBEKAH
Co-Owner
Address56 SKYVIEW CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3301/0993
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ, REBEKAH$0 3301/09931A03/16/2020
GONZALEZ, REBEKAH & CHRISTOPHER C$239,000 3097/02920003/31/2017
CUSHING, STACY L & CUSHING, GAIL$0 2802/000961N10/01/2012
GOODWIN, NATHANIEL D & CUSHING, STACY L$242,600 2455/02180111/13/2007
FRASER, MERNIE H$29,000 1550/02220109/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $239,093
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
UGRGarage, Basement 560 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,880 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodSV
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Depth
Assessed Value$192,300
Appraised Value$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,300$412,900
2024$217,600$192,300$409,900
2023$217,600$192,300$409,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$192,300$412,900
2024$217,600$192,300$409,900
2023$217,600$192,300$409,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps