193 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U22/ 55/ / /
Acct#
42700
Owner
SERRANO, DICK REV TRUST
Assessment
$510,100
Appraisal
$510,100
PID
4593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$232,500$510,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$232,500$510,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRANO, DICK REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSERRANO, BARBARA REV TRUST
Address193 PINNACLE PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3305/0247
Sale Date03/31/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERRANO, DICK REV TRUST$0 3305/02471A03/31/2020
SERRANO, DICK & BARBARA M$0 0879/0134 08/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $337,562
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 698 524
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 656 197
CTHCathedral Ceiling 390 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 310 0
FGRGarage,Framed 656 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
SLBSlab 94 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   5,478 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodPH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Depth281
Assessed Value$232,500
Appraised Value$232,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$232,500$510,100
2024$277,600$232,500$510,100
2023$277,600$232,500$510,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$232,500$510,100
2024$277,600$232,500$510,100
2023$277,600$232,500$510,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps