58 SKYVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 SKYVIEW CR
MBLU
R03/ 21/ / /
Acct#
46470
Owner
COURTNEY FAMILY TRUST OF 2013
Assessment
$467,100
Appraisal
$467,100
PID
460
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$189,200$467,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$189,200$467,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTNEY FAMILY TRUST OF 2013
Co-OwnerCOURTNEY, RICHARD P & MARSHA F TRUSTEES
Address58 SKYVIEW CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3004/0407
Sale Date11/19/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURTNEY FAMILY TRUST OF 2013$0 3004/04071A11/19/2015
COURTNEY, RICHARD P & MARSHA F$320,000 2368/05500112/27/2006
IPPOLITO, RICHARD J$325,000 2264/01600001/23/2006
PAKUS, BRIAN K & JILL T$25,000 1698/09431V11/09/2001
MURRAY, ROBERT W$15,000 1225/00400009/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $278,922
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 560
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UGRGarage, Basement 280 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,852 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodSV
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Depth
Assessed Value$189,200
Appraised Value$189,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$25,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$189,200$467,100
2024$275,200$189,200$464,400
2023$275,200$189,200$464,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$189,200$467,100
2024$275,200$189,200$464,400
2023$275,200$189,200$464,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps