12 RED PINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RED PINE RD
MBLU
U22/ 65/ / /
Acct#
21910
Owner
BROTHERS, WILLIAM P & RENEE L
Assessment
$534,700
Appraisal
$534,700
PID
4611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$240,800$534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$240,800$534,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROTHERS, WILLIAM P & RENEE L
Co-Owner
Address12 RED PINE ROAD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1654/0621
Sale Date05/31/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROTHERS, WILLIAM P & RENEE L$25,000 1654/06210105/31/2001
HOLDA, MELVIN M & ELAINE A$0 0783/0061  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $320,462
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,092 328
CANCanopy 32 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
UGRGarage, Basement 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,888 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodPH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Depth0
Assessed Value$240,800
Appraised Value$240,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD3SHED LOW  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$240,800$534,700
2024$293,900$240,800$534,700
2023$293,900$240,800$534,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$240,800$534,700
2024$293,900$240,800$534,700
2023$293,900$240,800$534,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps