7 WHITE PINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WHITE PINE RD
MBLU
U22/ 73/ / /
Acct#
12380
Owner
BUSSIERE, MARION & PAUL
Assessment
$444,000
Appraisal
$444,000
PID
4619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$241,000$444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$241,000$444,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSSIERE, MARION & PAUL
Co-Owner
Address19 ELM ST
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3458/0354
Sale Date10/19/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUSSIERE, MARION & PAUL$330,000 3458/03541A10/19/2021
WHITE PINE REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 2975/08151A06/22/2015
DOHERTY, EUGENE A & JOAN W$0 0763/0268 02/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $264,934
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512