43 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 EATON AV
MBLU
U22/ 81/ / /
Acct#
10680
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, GEOFFREY R & NANCY E
Assessment
$611,700
Appraisal
$611,700
PID
4627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$297,500$611,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$297,500$611,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, GEOFFREY R & NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address43 EATON AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0909/0347
Sale Date07/23/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, GEOFFREY R & NANCY E$0 0909/034707/23/1985
SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN BUILDERS IN$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $367,581
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,008 302
CRLCrawl Space 56 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 576 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
FSPPorch, Screen 70 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,018 0
   5,596 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodPH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Depth271
Assessed Value$297,500
Appraised Value$297,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$297,500$611,700
2024$314,200$297,500$611,700
2023$314,200$297,500$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$297,500$611,700
2024$314,200$297,500$611,700
2023$314,200$297,500$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps