87 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 EATON AV
MBLU
U23/ 2/ / /
Acct#
30500
Owner
HORN, MICHAEL
Assessment
$2,715,300
Appraisal
$2,715,300
PID
4629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$2,116,400$2,715,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$2,116,400$2,715,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address30 WOODS END RD
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$1,318,400
Certificate
Book & Page 3046/0202
Sale Date07/15/2016
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORN, MICHAEL$1,318,400 3046/02021O07/15/2016
EPSTEIN, ANNETTE B & MARC E$888,000 2706/09441O05/16/2011
KING, ROBERT B & KEYLLA D$955,000 2655/04770108/09/2010
MARSTON REALTY TRUST$0 1431/08731A08/27/1997
MARSTON REALTY TRUST$0 1149/04521A09/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,404
Replacement Cost: $497,358
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
CANCanopy 72 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,408 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 289 0
SLBSlab 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 890 0
   7,203 3,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Depth
Assessed Value$2,116,400
Appraised Value$2,116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1728.00 S.F.$74,3001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  336.00 S.F.$13,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  198.00 S.F.$3,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  280.00 S.F.$5,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  320.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  260.00 S.F.$4,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$3,4001
SLR3GROUND MNTD SOLAR  24.00 UNITS$24,0001
SLR1SOLAR PV  12.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$2,116,400$2,715,300
2024$567,700$2,116,400$2,684,100
2023$564,300$2,116,400$2,680,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$2,116,400$2,715,300
2024$567,700$2,116,400$2,684,100
2023$564,300$2,116,400$2,680,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps