79 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 EATON AV
MBLU
U23/ 6/ / /
Acct#
10340
Owner
BELLEMORE, R P 2000 REV TR; BELLEMORE, J L 2000 REV TR;
Assessment
$533,100
Appraisal
$533,100
PID
4633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$240,900$533,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$240,900$533,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLEMORE, R P 2000 REV TR; BELLEMORE, J L 2000 REV TR;
Co-OwnerBELLEMORE, R P II; BELLEMORE, S A
Address33 COUNTRY CLUB LN
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3745/35
Sale Date04/30/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLEMORE, R P 2000 REV TR; BELLEMORE, J L 2000 REV TR;$0 3745/351A04/30/2026
BELLEMORE, RAYMOND P & JEANNE;$89,900 1411/04840103/10/1997
CRAMER, WESLEY & ANNETTA$0 0477/0169 01/09/1967
KEHL, ADAM C & ELIZABETH C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $337,745
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Basement 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   4,404 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Depth0
Assessed Value$240,900
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$240,900$533,100
2024$292,200$240,900$533,100
2023$292,200$240,900$533,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$240,900$533,100
2024$292,200$240,900$533,100
2023$292,200$240,900$533,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps