77 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 EATON AV
MBLU
U23/ 7/ / /
Acct#
29070
Owner
BEALL, JOAN J
Assessment
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
4634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$236,600$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$236,600$390,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEALL, JOAN J
Co-Owner
Address15 RICE ST
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3604/0544
Sale Date12/22/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEALL, JOAN J$0 3604/05441A12/22/2023
BEALL, DONALD W & JOAN J$147,000 1728/02060102/19/2002
DIETZ, IRENE$95,500 1542/04990007/26/1999
CANFIELD TRUST, THE$0 1173/0934 06/14/1991
LOUD, RUTH E$0 0705/0467 05/17/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost: $228,531
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
FOPPorch, Open 18 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,308 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth0
Assessed Value$236,600
Appraised Value$236,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$236,600$390,700
2024$154,100$236,600$390,700
2023$154,100$236,600$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$236,600$390,700
2024$154,100$236,600$390,700
2023$154,100$236,600$390,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps