26 OAK ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 OAK ISLAND RD
MBLU
U23/ 23/ / /
Acct#
17920
Owner
LAGARTO REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$3,166,700
Appraisal
$3,166,700
PID
4642
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGARTO REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLAGARTO, BRIAN J & MELISSA M TTS
Address17 STORROW CR
WESTWOOD, MA 02090
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3084/0677
Sale Date01/17/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGARTO REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST$0 3084/06771A01/17/2017
LAGARTO, BRIAN J & MELISSA M$840,000 2785/04830107/18/2012
HUGHES, LAWRENCE; HUGHES, DIANNE C$570,000 1615/05090111/07/2000
WINDWARD REALTY GROUP LLC$450,000 1526/00811N04/23/1999
TAMPOSI, BARBARA REVOC TRUST$337,500 1482/08121N07/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,140
Replacement Cost: $1,570,022
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,491,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom III
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,882 1,882
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
CANCanopy 48 0
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,003 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 255 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   5,623 3,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth
Assessed Value$1,648,500
Appraised Value$1,648,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  428.00 S.F.$4,2001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  270.00 S.F.$6,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700
2024$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700
2023$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700
2024$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700
2023$1,518,200$1,648,500$3,166,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps