4 OBSERVATORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OBSERVATORY RD
MBLU
U23/ 24/ / /
Acct#
25870
Owner
KRAMER, BERNARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$2,600,800
Appraisal
$2,600,800
PID
4643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, BERNARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKRAMER, BERNARD TRUSTEE
Address4 OBSERVATORY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1322/0117
Sale Date12/22/1994
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAMER, BERNARD REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1322/01171A12/22/1994
KRAMER, BERNARD$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,647
Replacement Cost: $433,620
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
CTHCathedral Ceiling 925 0
FGRGarage,Framed 400 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 685 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,012 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   6,037 2,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth
Assessed Value$2,182,100
Appraised Value$2,182,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  368.00 S.F.$8,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  192.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800
2024$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800
2023$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800
2024$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800
2023$418,700$2,182,100$2,600,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps