10 OBSERVATORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OBSERVATORY RD
MBLU
U23/ 27/ / /
Acct#
35520
Owner
BEAUPRE, TINA M REV TRUST
Assessment
$2,086,000
Appraisal
$2,086,000
PID
4645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUPRE, TINA M REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBEAUPRE, TINA M & FRANCIS TTEES
Address131 HOSMER ST
WEST BOYLSTON, MA 01583
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3551/0177
Sale Date01/24/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUPRE, TINA M REV TRUST$0 3551/01771A01/24/2023
BEAUPRE, FRANCIS & TINA M$760,000 2592/09210108/27/2009
O'HURLEY REVOCABLE TRUST$517,500 1875/09620104/25/2003
NUNAMACHER, WILLIAM C &NANCY J$0 0689/03371A10/27/1976
NUNAMACHER, CLYDE & GEORGIANNA$0 0344/0223 02/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $472,238
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
TQSThree Quarter Story 712 534
CANCanopy 100 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FGRGarage,Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,398 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 98 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   5,232 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth
Assessed Value$1,619,600
Appraised Value$1,619,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  136.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  380.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000
2024$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000
2023$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000
2024$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000
2023$466,400$1,619,600$2,086,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps