12 OBSERVATORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OBSERVATORY RD
MBLU
U23/ 28/ / /
Acct#
51260
Owner
GLW LEGACY LLC
Assessment
$3,155,300
Appraisal
$3,155,300
PID
4646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,532,200$1,623,100$3,155,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,532,200$1,623,100$3,155,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLW LEGACY LLC
Co-Owner
Address2841 EXECUTIVE DR STE #100
CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3639/351
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLW LEGACY LLC$2,000,000 3639/3511D08/29/2024
ROURKE FINE HOME BUILDING LLC$1,775,000 3606/03521G01/10/2024
WOODIN, STEVEN$750,000 3394/09721A03/05/2021
WOODIN, JEANNE$135,000 1321/07551N12/23/1994
WISEMAN, ROBERT L$175,000 1184/01331N09/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,924
Replacement Cost: $1,587,365
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,508,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom III
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,063 2,063
TQSThree Quarter Story 996 747
FHSHalf Story, Finished 228 114
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,289 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 541 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,553 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   8,084 2,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$11,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth
Assessed Value$1,623,100
Appraised Value$1,623,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$1,623,100$2,090,700
2024$368,500$1,623,100$1,991,600
2023$362,100$1,623,100$1,985,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$1,623,100$2,090,700
2024$368,500$1,623,100$1,991,600
2023$362,100$1,623,100$1,985,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps