OAK ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OAK ISLAND RD
MBLU
U23/ 35/ / /
Acct#
40770
Owner
CHAFFEE, BRAD R & ELIZABETH F
Assessment
$63,900
Appraisal
$63,900
PID
4652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$61,000$63,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$61,000$63,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAFFEE, BRAD R & ELIZABETH F
Co-Owner
Address9 SHELBURNE AVE
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3245/0686
Sale Date06/26/2019
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAFFEE, BRAD R & ELIZABETH F$1,000,000 3245/06861G06/26/2019
HARRINGTON, JAMES F & NANCY M$307,500 1424/06010107/01/1997
ROMBOLI, RICHARD F & MARILYN A$0 0873/0701 06/15/1984
HASKELL, ANN B & CLARENCE A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Depth225
Assessed Value$61,000
Appraised Value$61,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$61,000$63,900
2024$2,900$61,000$63,900
2023$2,900$61,000$63,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$61,000$63,900
2024$2,900$61,000$63,900
2023$2,900$61,000$63,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps