49 SPINDLE POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 SPINDLE POINT RD
MBLU
U23/ 52/ / /
Acct#
46080
Owner
DEALY ANDRESON 2018 TRUST
Assessment
$1,875,500
Appraisal
$1,875,500
PID
4663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$1,697,300$1,875,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$1,697,300$1,875,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEALY ANDRESON 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerDEALY, BRIAN F & ANDRESON, JANET L TRTEE
Address49 SPINDLE POINT RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3194/0272
Sale Date09/06/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEALY ANDRESON 2018 TRUST$0 3194/02721A09/06/2018
DEALY 2015 TRUST$0 3097/05951A04/07/2017
DEALY, BRIAN F$0 3096/03741A04/03/2017
DEALY 2015 TRUST$0 3001/09981A11/05/2015
DEALY, BRIAN & CYNTHIA A$0 1525/09871A04/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,013
Replacement Cost: $193,043
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 550 165
FATAttic, Finished 240 48
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,216 1,013

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth
Assessed Value$1,697,300
Appraised Value$1,697,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  434.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$1,697,300$1,875,500
2024$170,200$1,697,300$1,867,500
2023$170,200$1,697,300$1,867,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$1,697,300$1,875,500
2024$170,200$1,697,300$1,867,500
2023$170,200$1,697,300$1,867,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps