43 SPINDLE POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 SPINDLE POINT RD
MBLU
U23/ 55/ / /
Acct#
01570
Owner
SPINDLE POINT REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$1,891,200
Appraisal
$1,891,200
PID
4666
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$1,603,200$1,891,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$1,603,200$1,891,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINDLE POINT REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerARCAND, DANIEL ET AL TRUSTEES
Address53 CARTWRIGHT RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2315/0156
Sale Date07/03/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINDLE POINT REALTY TRUST$0 2315/01561A07/03/2006
ARCAND, EUGENE & ARLENE$0 0392/0119 10/23/1958
ROWE, CLAUDE A & LEONA W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,369
Replacement Cost: $318,802
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,190 1,190
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
CRLCrawl Space 1,116 0
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
SLBSlab 45 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   3,590 2,369
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 482
Replacement Cost: $62,448
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 266 266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 216 216
FSPPorch, Screen 130 0
SLBSlab 396 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 88 0
   1,096 482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Depth
Assessed Value$1,603,200
Appraised Value$1,603,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  225.00 S.F.$4,5002
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  312.00 S.F.$2,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$2,4002
DCK1DOCK-AVG  224.00 S.F.$3,9002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600
2024$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600
2023$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600
2024$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600
2023$288,000$1,687,600$1,975,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps