10 LIGHTHOUSE POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LIGHTHOUSE POINT RD
MBLU
U24/ 16/ / /
Acct#
27050
Owner
ROCKY KNOLL TRUST
Assessment
$1,182,300
Appraisal
$1,182,300
PID
4693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKY KNOLL TRUST
Co-OwnerLAWTON, B F JR & CLAUDETTE; BERKOWITZ, L
Address486 HATHAWAY RD
GOSHEN, VT 05733
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3521/0843
Sale Date08/02/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCKY KNOLL TRUST$0 3521/08431A08/02/2022
LAWTON, MARIE K REALTY TRUST$0 1446/02841A12/08/1997
LAWTON, MARIE K$0 1138/06001A06/11/1990
LAWTON, BENJAMIN & MARIE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $116,451
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
TQSThree Quarter Story 192 144
WDKDeck, Wood 546 0
   1,794 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth
Assessed Value$1,084,100
Appraised Value$1,084,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  410.00 S.F.$7,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  64.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300
2024$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300
2023$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300
2024$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300
2023$98,200$1,084,100$1,182,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps