87 SPINDLE POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 SPINDLE POINT RD
MBLU
U24/ 25/ / /
Acct#
10290
Owner
CRAIG FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$1,628,800
Appraisal
$1,628,800
PID
4701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKNOLL, MARSHA C TRUSTEE
Address322 WAVERLEY ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1198/0719
Sale Date02/07/1992
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 1198/07191A02/07/1992
CRAIG, ROBERT M & MARION S$0 0407/0339 08/18/1960
WALSH, LAURETTE A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $81,035
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
   960 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Depth
Assessed Value$1,564,300
Appraised Value$1,564,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  382.00 S.F.$4,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800
2024$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800
2023$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800
2024$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800
2023$64,500$1,564,300$1,628,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps