81 SPINDLE POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 SPINDLE POINT RD
MBLU
U24/ 28/ / /
Acct#
36940
Owner
MALEK,CHARLENE A REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,643,000
Appraisal
$1,643,000
PID
4704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEK,CHARLENE A REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMALEK, CHARLENE A, TTEE
Address5 FAIRVIEW ST
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3230/0266
Sale Date04/09/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALEK,CHARLENE A REV TRUST$0 3230/02661A04/09/2019
PEDERSEN, ADA L & MALEK, CHARLENE A$0 0910/06161A08/01/1985
PEDERSEN, ADA L & GEORGE T$0 0367/0516 10/28/1955
SPRINGFORD, F LIONEL JR ET AL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $82,665
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclose 240 0
STPStoop 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,008 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Depth
Assessed Value$1,568,800
Appraised Value$1,568,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  294.00 S.F.$3,7001
BKW1SMALL BREAKWATER  1.00 UNITS$12,0001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000
2024$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000
2023$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000
2024$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000
2023$74,200$1,568,800$1,643,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps