OBSERVATORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OBSERVATORY RD
MBLU
U24/ 59/A / /
Acct#
23710
Owner
CIAK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
Assessment
$97,300
Appraisal
$97,300
PID
4729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$61,900$97,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$61,900$97,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
Co-OwnerCIAK, CARL S & BARBARA G TRUSTEES
Address32 OBSERVATORY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3035/0341
Sale Date05/25/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIAK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016$0 3035/03411A05/25/2016
CIAK, CARL S & BARBARA G$012140/07411E02/11/2005
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$0 1656/04551N06/06/2001
JOHNSON, PHILIP H & MINNIE A$0 0484/0282 06/15/1967
SPINDLE POINT CIVIC ASSN INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,900
Appraised Value$61,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  900.00 S.F$32,4001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$61,900$97,300
2024$35,400$61,900$97,300
2023$35,400$61,900$97,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$61,900$97,300
2024$35,400$61,900$97,300
2023$35,400$61,900$97,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps