33 OAK ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 OAK ISLAND RD
MBLU
U25/ 9/ / /
Acct#
11080
Owner
HALPERIN, PAULA B REVOCABLE TRST OF 2015
Assessment
$3,474,000
Appraisal
$3,474,000
PID
4740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$2,820,500$3,474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$2,820,500$3,474,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALPERIN, PAULA B REVOCABLE TRST OF 2015
Co-OwnerHALPERIN, PAULA B & ALAN J, TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 1458
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3000/0429
Sale Date10/29/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALPERIN, PAULA B REVOCABLE TRST OF 2015$0 3000/04291A10/29/2015
HALPERIN, PAULA B$0 3000/04261A10/29/2015
HALPERIN, ALAN J & PAULA B$1,800,000 2295/02850005/05/2006
GRIFFIN, PATRICK W$475,000 1270/08520110/14/1993
DANSER, ELLEN$0 0612/0333 07/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,196
Replacement Cost: $643,107
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,363 2,363
TQSThree Quarter Story 454 341
FUSUpper Story, Finished 316 316
FHSHalf Story, Finished 275 138
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 126 38
CRLCrawl Space 2,363 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 584 0
FOPPorch, Open 127 0
   6,608 3,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001
SSSHOWER STALL2.00 UNITS$2,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Depth
Assessed Value$2,820,500
Appraised Value$2,820,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$2,2001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  212.00 S.F.$4,8001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  462.00 S.F.$16,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  624.00 S.F.$28,4001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300
2024$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300
2023$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300
2024$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300
2023$637,800$2,820,500$3,458,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps