81 SKYVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 SKYVIEW CR
MBLU
R03/ 37/ / /
Acct#
29940
Owner
RETELLE, JONATHAN MICHAEL & NICOLE
Assessment
$592,700
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$187,400$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$187,400$592,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRETELLE, JONATHAN MICHAEL & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address133 BARBARA LN
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3501/0918
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RETELLE, JONATHAN MICHAEL & NICOLE$590,000 3501/09180004/25/2022
JASKIEWICZ, NICOLE L & JUSTIN D$355,000 3272/01890010/21/2019
DIXON, SHAWN R & KIMBERLY S$330,00012061/05880107/02/2004
JOHNSON, ARTHUR C & LYDIA A$145,000 1474/04860006/12/1998
AMERO, JAMES M$109,600 1263/02481L08/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $449,566
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
FHSHalf Story, Finished 625 313
CTHCathedral Ceiling 195 0
FBMBasement, Finished 607 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 156 0
FGRGarage,Framed 625 0
FSPPorch, Screen 52 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,308 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 39 0
WDKDeck, Wood 422 0
   6,332 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodSV
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Depth
Assessed Value$187,400
Appraised Value$187,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$187,400$592,700
2024$398,400$187,400$585,800
2023$398,400$187,400$585,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$187,400$592,700
2024$398,400$187,400$585,800
2023$398,400$187,400$585,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps