121 CUMMINGS COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 CUMMINGS COVE RD
MBLU
U26/ 5/ / /
Acct#
05120
Owner
PINE WOOD PLACE, LLC
Assessment
$1,746,700
Appraisal
$1,746,700
PID
4773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE WOOD PLACE, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O SYLVIE ST. HILAIRE
Address40 GREEN HILL RD
MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050
Sale Price$794,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3136/0610
Sale Date10/26/2017
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINE WOOD PLACE, LLC$794,000 3136/06101D10/26/2017
BEAR'S NEST TRAIL LLC$665,000 2864/04980107/25/2013
BOYD, DONALD ROBERT$0 0678/0160 07/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $259,194
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
PTOPatio 128 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,014 0
STPStoop 55 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 664 0
   3,199 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth
Assessed Value$1,473,500
Appraised Value$1,473,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  168.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  424.00 S.F.$9,5001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  408.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700
2024$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700
2023$267,400$1,482,000$1,749,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700
2024$273,200$1,473,500$1,746,700
2023$267,400$1,482,000$1,749,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps