90 CUMMINGS COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 CUMMINGS COVE RD
MBLU
U26/ 24/ / /
Acct#
20860
Owner
MANLEY, CLAY W II & JULIE R
Assessment
$618,300
Appraisal
$618,300
PID
4786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$374,200$618,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$374,200$618,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANLEY, CLAY W II & JULIE R
Co-Owner
Address90 CUMMINGS COVE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3515/0110
Sale Date06/28/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANLEY, CLAY W II & JULIE R$625,000 3515/01100106/28/2022
OVERLAN, ALEXANDER L$235,000 3072/00760011/14/2016
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM E & BEST, MARY F$0 1570/09121A01/28/2000
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM E$63,500 1280/06180012/21/1993
HAVENER, WILLIAM J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $270,217
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 288 288
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 760 0
   3,232 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth243
Assessed Value$374,200
Appraised Value$374,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$374,200$618,300
2024$244,100$374,200$618,300
2023$244,100$374,200$618,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$374,200$618,300
2024$244,100$374,200$618,300
2023$244,100$374,200$618,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps