96 CUMMINGS COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 CUMMINGS COVE RD
MBLU
U26/ 26/ / /
Acct#
50660
Owner
WIDMER, MICHAEL & JEANNE
Assessment
$364,500
Appraisal
$364,500
PID
4788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$224,200$364,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$224,200$364,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIDMER, MICHAEL & JEANNE
Co-Owner
Address126 GILBERT RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1078/0067
Sale Date11/22/1988
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIDMER, MICHAEL & JEANNE$125,000 1078/0067UNKQ11/22/1988
LEDOUX, THOMAS G & PATRICIA A$0 0878/0719 08/08/1984
KELLEY, PAULINE R & RICHARD E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $181,977
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FSPPorch, Screen 270 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   2,058 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Depth0
Assessed Value$224,200
Appraised Value$224,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$224,200$364,500
2024$140,300$224,200$364,500
2023$140,300$224,200$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$224,200$364,500
2024$140,300$224,200$364,500
2023$140,300$224,200$364,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps