59 SKYVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 SKYVIEW CR
MBLU
R03/ 42/ / /
Acct#
07430
Owner
GABLE FAMILY 2021 REV TRUST
Assessment
$442,400
Appraisal
$442,400
PID
481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$185,900$442,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$185,900$442,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGABLE FAMILY 2021 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerGABLE, ALLEN S & CHERYLYN L
Address59 SKYVIEW CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3451/0094
Sale Date09/23/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GABLE FAMILY 2021 REV TRUST$0 3451/00941A09/23/2021
GABLE, ALLEN S & FLANDERS, CHERYLYN L$157,000 1428/05610108/01/1997
BAKER, ERIC C & JACQUELINE J$165,000 1205/01630004/02/1992
CARRIER, RICHARD H & CLAIRE$0 0940/08470004/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $303,694
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
SLBSlab 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   4,168 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodSV
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Depth
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$185,900$442,400
2024$256,500$185,900$442,400
2023$256,500$185,900$442,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$185,900$442,400
2024$256,500$185,900$442,400
2023$256,500$185,900$442,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps