71 OLD HUBBARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 OLD HUBBARD RD
MBLU
U27/ 3/ / /
Acct#
04420
Owner
KRAMER, STEPHEN H & JILL
Assessment
$3,949,500
Appraisal
$3,949,500
PID
4835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, STEPHEN H & JILL
Co-Owner
Address1 ROCKY LEDGE RD
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535/0960
Sale Date12/16/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAMER, STEPHEN H & JILL$1,140,000 2535/09600112/16/2008
GREGG, SHEILA T$1,140,00012234/00120110/21/2005
BLAND, DOROTHY B QUAL PERSONAL RES TR$0 1563/01271F11/30/1999
BLAND, DOROTHY B QU P RES TR$0 1512/05241A01/25/1999
BLAND, DOROTHY B & HERBERT R$0 0954/08751A07/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 5,293
Replacement Cost: $2,028,374
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,987,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom II
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,701 2,701
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,299 2,299
TQSThree Quarter Story 289 217
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 253 76
FGRGarage,Framed 901 0
FOPPorch, Open 829 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,844 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 425 0
WDKDeck, Wood 307 0
   9,848 5,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,8001
ELV1ELEV PASSENGER3.00 STOPS$95,6001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,9001
SSSHOWER STALL2.00 UNITS$2,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth
Assessed Value$1,745,300
Appraised Value$1,745,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS3BOATHOUSE GOOD  480.00 S.F.$84,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  351.00 S.F.$8,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500
2024$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500
2023$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500
2024$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500
2023$2,204,200$1,745,300$3,949,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps