2 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DALE RD
MBLU
U28/ 6/ / /
Acct#
12240
Owner
AZZARA, RICHARD J
Assessment
$291,500
Appraisal
$291,500
PID
4861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$185,800$291,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$185,800$291,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZZARA, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 56
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0056
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1775/0066
Sale Date07/29/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZZARA, RICHARD J$120,000 1775/00660107/29/2002
DIMINICO, PAUL; MONGIELLO,JAMES$25,200 1122/04931N01/02/1990
KENDRIGAN, MILDRED$0 1107/0439 06/23/1987
DIMINICO, PAUL & CLAIRE$0 1009/0772 06/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 870
Replacement Cost: $156,457
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   1,980 870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Depth0
Assessed Value$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  102.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  600.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$185,800$291,500
2024$105,700$185,800$291,500
2023$105,700$185,800$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$185,800$291,500
2024$105,700$185,800$291,500
2023$105,700$185,800$291,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps