11 FISH COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FISH COVE RD
MBLU
U28/ 10/ / /
Acct#
05150
Owner
BOYLE, KEVIN D 2015 REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,368,300
Appraisal
$1,368,300
PID
4867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE, KEVIN D 2015 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBOYLE, KEVIN D TRUSTEE
Address11 FISH COVE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3323/0191
Sale Date06/23/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYLE, KEVIN D 2015 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3323/01911A06/23/2020
BOYLE, KEVIN D 2015 REVOCABLE TRUST &$0 2959/04081A03/16/2015
BOYLE, KEVIN & SHARON M$0 2645/02711A06/09/2010
BOYLE, SHARON M$0 1295/03251A04/28/1994
BOYLE, KEVIN & SHARON$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,119
Replacement Cost: $174,918
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   2,399 1,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodFC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$1,234,400
Appraised Value$1,234,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  224.00 S.F.$5,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  112.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300
2024$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300
2023$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300
2024$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300
2023$133,900$1,234,400$1,368,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps