23 SKYVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SKYVIEW CR
MBLU
R03/ 48/ / /
Acct#
43030
Owner
LITTLEFIELD, ANGEL D & NORMAN JR
Assessment
$472,200
Appraisal
$472,200
PID
487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$187,400$472,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$187,400$472,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLEFIELD, ANGEL D & NORMAN JR
Co-Owner
Address23 SKYVIEW CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3685/648
Sale Date06/16/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LITTLEFIELD, ANGEL D & NORMAN JR$620,000 3685/6480106/16/2025
MAYO, DANIEL D & LORI J$305,00012067/01670107/19/2004
WRIGHT, JENNIFER L$217,000 1705/09080112/05/2001
HUNTER, DAVID R & KAY LEA$37,000 1608/08360109/29/2000
RUSSIN, CLIFFORD F & DORIS M$24,900 1589/06270106/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $305,491
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 970 970
FATAttic, Finished 970 194
FBMBasement, Finished 294 0
FOPPorch, Open 350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,268 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodSV
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Depth
Assessed Value$187,400
Appraised Value$187,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$11,1001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$187,400$472,700
2024$283,900$187,400$471,300
2023$283,900$187,400$471,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$187,400$472,700
2024$283,900$187,400$471,300
2023$283,900$187,400$471,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps