18 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 DALE RD
MBLU
U28/ 16/ / /
Acct#
32230
Owner
PENDERGAST FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,148,200
Appraisal
$1,148,200
PID
4879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENDERGAST FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerPENDERGAST, WILLIAM & JOANNE TTEES
Address18 DALE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3521/0555
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENDERGAST FAMILY TRUST$0 3521/05551A08/01/2022
PENDERGAST, JOANNE & WILLIAM$440,000 2597/04160109/18/2009
MEYERHOEFER FAMILY REVOC TRUST 1993$0 1261/00951A07/23/1993
MEYERHOEFER, EDGAR & RUTH$0 0475/03151A05/20/1966
MEYERHOEFER, EDGAR$0 0325/0585UNKQ11/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $85,157
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
CRLCrawl Space 790 0
STPStoop 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 555 0
   2,201 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Depth
Assessed Value$1,072,100
Appraised Value$1,072,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200
2024$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200
2023$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200
2024$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200
2023$76,100$1,072,100$1,148,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps