20 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DALE RD
MBLU
U28/ 17/ / /
Acct#
03470
Owner
SMALL, MURRAY J III & NICOLLE F
Assessment
$1,752,100
Appraisal
$1,752,100
PID
4880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALL, MURRAY J III & NICOLLE F
Co-Owner
Address41 BUCKINGHAM WAY
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$1,399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3369/0130
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMALL, MURRAY J III & NICOLLE F$1,399,900 3369/01300011/30/2020
MADDEN, WILLIAM H JR & KATHLEEN A$1,162,500 3232/02850004/22/2019
HAND, JOHN$900,000 3044/00590107/06/2016
SCOTT, DAVID T & HOLLY S$788,000 2517/05220109/08/2008
HOPWOOD, THOMAS G REVOCABLE TRUST 1999$0 1572/00621F02/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $382,867
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FUSUpper Story, Finished 698 698
TQSThree Quarter Story 162 122
FOPPorch, Open 405 0
FSPPorch, Screen 288 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 356 0
WDKDeck, Wood 115 0
   3,388 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL2.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth
Assessed Value$1,312,000
Appraised Value$1,312,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  860.00 S.F.$12,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  452.00 S.F.$8,1001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  672.00 S.F.$39,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  432.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  176.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100
2024$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100
2023$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100
2024$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100
2023$440,100$1,312,000$1,752,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps