42 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 DALE RD
MBLU
U28/ 24/ / /
Acct#
23530
Owner
CRETEAU-MILLER, CINDY 2012 TRUST
Assessment
$1,286,800
Appraisal
$1,286,800
PID
4891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRETEAU-MILLER, CINDY 2012 TRUST
Co-OwnerCRETEAU-MILLER, CINDY TTE
Address42 DALE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$739,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3331/0277
Sale Date07/22/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRETEAU-MILLER, CINDY 2012 TRUST$739,000 3331/02770107/22/2020
WOOD, MATTHEW & HEATHER B$230,000 3176/08491J06/14/2018
WOOD, MATTHEW & HEATHER B;$0 3176/08471A06/14/2018
JOHNSON, CARL R JR; WOOD, LINDA J$0 2918/08171J06/27/2014
JOHNSON, CARL R JR & WOOD, LINDA J$0 1204/00991A03/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost: $157,331
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
CRLCrawl Space 792 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 20 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen 172 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   1,916 872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth
Assessed Value$1,128,400
Appraised Value$1,128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR7GAR W/APT  576.00 S.F$36,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800
2024$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800
2023$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800
2024$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800
2023$158,400$1,128,400$1,286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps