85 OLD HUBBARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 OLD HUBBARD RD
MBLU
U28/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14870
Owner
GREENE, ROBERT I 2007 REV TRUST
Assessment
$3,564,500
Appraisal
$3,564,500
PID
4894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,948,600$1,615,900$3,564,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,948,600$1,615,900$3,564,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, ROBERT I 2007 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerGREENE, ROBERT L & RENE L TTEES
Address48 PEAKHAM RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$4,845,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3694/434
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE, ROBERT I 2007 REV TRUST$4,845,000 3694/4340007/31/2025
CONTEMPORARY & ADIRONDACK$1,265,000 3356/00260110/16/2020
MUTTI, DUANE ALFRED REVOCABLE TRUST $0 2414/08491A06/12/2007
MUTTI, DUANE A & JANET G$616,000 1810/07400111/07/2002
EPPICH, BERYLE D TRUST$0 1193/00991A12/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,804
Replacement Cost: $1,900,760
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,900,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom III
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,130 2,130
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
CTHCathedral Ceiling 816 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,272 0
FOPPorch, Open 66 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,578 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   8,160 3,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Depth
Assessed Value$1,615,900
Appraised Value$1,615,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  152.00 S.F.$6,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  228.00 S.F.$4,1001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  490.00 S.F.$12,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  616.00 S.F.$6,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  224.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,948,600$1,615,900$3,564,500
2024$1,065,000$1,615,900$2,680,900
2023$649,000$1,615,900$2,264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,948,600$1,615,900$3,564,500
2024$1,065,000$1,615,900$2,680,900
2023$649,000$1,615,900$2,264,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps