52 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
MBLU
U28/ 29/B / /
Acct#
12640
Owner
DONOVAN, DIANNE M 52 STONEDAM IS RD TR;
Assessment
$296,800
Appraisal
$296,800
PID
4899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$238,100$296,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$238,100$296,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN, DIANNE M 52 STONEDAM IS RD TR;
Co-OwnerDONOVAN, JOHN H 52 STONEDAM IS RD TR
Address55 FARRAGUT RD
SOUTH BOSTON, MA 02127
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2111/0445
Sale Date11/15/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN, DIANNE M 52 STONEDAM IS RD TR;$012111/04451A11/15/2004
DONOVAN, JOHN H 52 STONEDAM IS RD TR;$022111/04321A11/15/2004
DONOVAN, JOHN H; DONOVAN, DIANNE M$032111/04191A11/15/2004
DONOVAN, JOHN H & DIANE M$040600/0043 01/08/1973
PATENAUDE, HENRY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $82,657
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,556 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Depth0
Assessed Value$238,100
Appraised Value$238,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  240.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$238,100$296,800
2024$58,700$238,100$296,800
2023$58,700$238,100$296,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$238,100$296,800
2024$58,700$238,100$296,800
2023$58,700$238,100$296,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps