48 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 DALE RD
MBLU
U29/ 2/ / /
Acct#
06630
Owner
LOON POINT LLC
Assessment
$1,753,000
Appraisal
$1,753,000
PID
4917
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOON POINT LLC
Co-Owner
Address106 TOWNSEND ST
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2433/0200
Sale Date08/20/2007
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOON POINT LLC$0 2433/02001N08/20/2007
BURRILL, ELEANOR F & YEUTTER, BETSY$0 1462/04691A04/07/1998
BURRILL, ELEANOR F & FLOYD A$0 0442/0459 05/28/1964
DALE, DAVID W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 690
Replacement Cost: $73,671
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FSPPorch, Screen 161 0
   851 690
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 690
Replacement Cost: $77,088
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FSPPorch, Screen 161 0
   851 690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$1,643,500
Appraised Value$1,643,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  132.00 S.F.$2,3002
DCK1DOCK-AVG  156.00 S.F.$2,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  126.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000
2024$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000
2023$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000
2024$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000
2023$109,500$1,643,500$1,753,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps