67 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 PEASE RD
MBLU
R03/ 53/ / /
Acct#
11180
Owner
MANTIE, TAMMY J
Assessment
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$124,400$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$124,400$526,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTIE, TAMMY J
Co-Owner
Address67 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3159/0188
Sale Date03/07/2018
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANTIE, TAMMY J$62,000 3159/01881D03/07/2018
CARBONE, THOMAS$45,000 3118/03650007/26/2017
DAVIS, PAUL H & DOROTHY G$0 2267/07401A02/02/2006
DAVIS HENRY B & GRACE L$0 0438/0401 11/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $413,893
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,958 1,958
FGRGarage,Framed 556 0
FOPPorch, Open 521 0
FSTUtility Finished 84 0
SLBSlab 332 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 60 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,898 0
   6,025 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Depth
Assessed Value$124,400
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$124,400$526,600
2024$397,400$124,400$521,800
2023$397,400$124,400$521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$124,400$526,600
2024$397,400$124,400$521,800
2023$397,400$124,400$521,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps