59 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PEASE RD
MBLU
R03/ 54/ / /
Acct#
44150
Owner
SMITH, JANE H REV TRUST
Assessment
$333,100
Appraisal
$333,100
PID
493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$130,300$333,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$130,300$333,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JANE H REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSMITH, JANE H TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1014
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3650/379
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, JANE H REV TRUST$0 3650/3791A10/30/2024
SMITH, JANE H$10,000 0582/00010005/23/1972
LAMPREY ENTERPRISES INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $220,347
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   2,992 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Depth
Assessed Value$130,300
Appraised Value$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  408.00 S.F$8,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$130,300$333,100
2024$201,100$130,300$331,400
2023$201,100$130,300$331,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$130,300$333,100
2024$201,100$130,300$331,400
2023$201,100$130,300$331,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps