14 QUIMBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 QUIMBY RD
MBLU
U29/ 13/ / /
Acct#
27400
Owner
LENTINE, DAVID M REV TRUST OF 2021
Assessment
$1,078,900
Appraisal
$1,078,900
PID
4950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$847,600$1,078,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$847,600$1,078,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLENTINE, DAVID M REV TRUST OF 2021
Co-OwnerLENTINE, DAVID M SR TTEE
Address14 QUIMBY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3581/0974
Sale Date08/10/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LENTINE, DAVID M REV TRUST OF 2021$0 3581/09741A08/10/2023
LENTINE, DAVID M$242,700 2605/00501J10/30/2009
LENTINE, FRANK M; LENTINE, DAVID M$0 1537/06631A06/28/1999
LENTINE, ANDREW & EMILY$0 0583/0020 09/17/1992
DELPIDIO, ANTHONY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $196,052
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
CRLCrawl Space 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   2,652 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth
Assessed Value$847,600
Appraised Value$847,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  160.00 S.F.$4,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  136.00 S.F.$2,7001
FGR7GAR W/APT  936.00 S.F$74,9001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  336.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$847,600$1,078,900
2024$231,300$847,600$1,078,900
2023$231,300$847,600$1,078,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$847,600$1,078,900
2024$231,300$847,600$1,078,900
2023$231,300$847,600$1,078,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps