20 QUIMBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 QUIMBY RD
MBLU
U29/ 15/ / /
Acct#
30130
Owner
MANFREDI, ROSE MARY REV TRUST
Assessment
$978,400
Appraisal
$978,400
PID
4952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$825,900$978,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$825,900$978,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANFREDI, ROSE MARY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMANFREDI, ROSE MARY TTEE
Address139 MAYNARD RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3451/0160
Sale Date09/23/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANFREDI, ROSE MARY REV TRUST$0 3451/01601A09/23/2021
MANFREDI, ALBERT F REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 1396/03571A10/22/1996
MANFREDI, ALBERT & ROSEMARY$0 0544/0116 08/01/1970
BAUDANZA, ANTHONY S & HELEN C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $172,159
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
FSPPorch, Screen 182 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   1,786 676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$825,900
Appraised Value$825,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  456.00 S.F.$16,4001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  300.00 S.F.$12,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  160.00 S.F.$3,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  108.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$825,900$978,400
2024$152,500$825,900$978,400
2023$152,500$825,900$978,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$825,900$978,400
2024$152,500$825,900$978,400
2023$152,500$825,900$978,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps