11 QUIMBY CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 QUIMBY CR
MBLU
U29/ 18/ 3/ /
Acct#
17820
Owner
GIBSON EDELSTEIN QUIMBY TRUST
Assessment
$1,235,700
Appraisal
$1,235,700
PID
4959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON EDELSTEIN QUIMBY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address33 FEARING DR
WESTWOOD, MA 02090
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3657/187
Sale Date12/11/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBSON EDELSTEIN QUIMBY TRUST$0 3657/1871A12/11/2024
GIBSON, BARARA L& EDELSTEIN, ARTHUR$306,700 2998/03671A10/16/2015
SIDELEAU, ELLEN J; GIBSON, BARBARA L;$012118/08961N12/06/2004
GIBSON, ARTHUR & JANET$020520/0121 06/13/1969
GIBSON, ARTHUR & JANET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 834
Replacement Cost: $147,862
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 404 0
   1,274 834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Depth
Assessed Value$1,132,300
Appraised Value$1,132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  289.00 S.F.$5,8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700
2024$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700
2023$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700
2024$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700
2023$103,400$1,132,300$1,235,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps